How to change MagicInfo Lite over to MagicInfo Premium S Player

  • 5 Replies
  • 2543 Views

0 Members and 2 Guests are viewing this topic.

*

Offline ykaldes

  • Newbie
  • *
  • 4
  • 0
Hi,
I purchased a demo unit (model DM32E) it has I believe Magic InfoLite and been told it can be upgraded to Magicinfo Premium in the System settings under "Player Mode". I can't find "Player Mode" (attached screen shot of available menu). Should I need to reset the whole system again?
Thanks for your help.

DIGITAL SIGNAGE HELP AND SUPPORT


*

Offline sardarofl

  • Newbie
  • *
  • 20
  • 1
Re: How to change MagicInfo Lite over to MagicInfo Premium S Player
« Reply #1 on: June 23, 2015, 02:04:07 PM »
From Network Settings
You will find Server network settings
There is premium, change it to lite

*

Offline ykaldes

  • Newbie
  • *
  • 4
  • 0
Re: How to change MagicInfo Lite over to MagicInfo Premium S Player
« Reply #2 on: June 23, 2015, 02:16:34 PM »
Thank you for your reply. Actually I'm trying to change it from Lite to Premium.

*

Offline sardarofl

  • Newbie
  • *
  • 20
  • 1
Re: How to change MagicInfo Lite over to MagicInfo Premium S Player
« Reply #3 on: June 23, 2015, 02:20:52 PM »
Same, you will go to server network settings and change it from lite to premium

DIGITAL SIGNAGE HELP AND SUPPORT

Re: How to change MagicInfo Lite over to MagicInfo Premium S Player
« Reply #3 on: June 23, 2015, 02:20:52 PM »

*

Offline ykaldes

  • Newbie
  • *
  • 4
  • 0
Re: How to change MagicInfo Lite over to MagicInfo Premium S Player
« Reply #4 on: June 23, 2015, 02:31:28 PM »
YES, that's it...thank you so much.

*

Offline sardarofl

  • Newbie
  • *
  • 20
  • 1
Re: How to change MagicInfo Lite over to MagicInfo Premium S Player
« Reply #5 on: June 23, 2015, 02:36:12 PM »
Glad that helped, You're welcome !